Cosmopolitan Hotel San Diego

San Diego
Cosmopolitan 4*
8.2 Very Good
244 reviews

Cosmopolitan Hotel San Diego

2660 Calhoun Street, San Diego, United States Show map
The 4-star smoke-free Cosmopolitan Hotel San Diego is situated just 5 minutes on foot from the 19th - century US Whaley House History Museum and boasts a patio, a shared lounge, and a golf course. This San Diego hotel is in Old Town with its adobe buildings, Mexican restaurants and the tourist-magnet Plaza del Pasado, 3.4 km from such natural sights as the man-made peninsula "Harbor Island Park".
Nestled in the historic part of the city, the hotel offers a visit to the bustling Liberty Public Market, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away. The Cosmopolitan is only 250 metres from San Diego Old Town bus stop and right near Old Town San Diego. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Heritage Park, located approximately a 5-minute stroll away. There is San Diego Zoo 4.8 km away. Old Town Transit Center city rail is around 5 minutes on foot from the Cosmopolitan San Diego.
Overlooking the courtyard, the 10 rooms are appointed with air conditioning, as well as modern facilities such as Wi-Fi. The rooms are fitted with a private bathroom. Bathrooms come with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Guests can enjoy time in the outdoor bar. It also features a lounge for guests' comfort. The accommodation is just around the corner from The Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant restaurant with its contemporary dishes.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • Thomas Jefferson Law Review - 3450 ft
  • Artisan Row - 2.5 mi
  • SeaWorld San Diego - 1.8 mi
  • Sea World - 2.2 mi
  • The Embarcadero - 2.9 mi
  • Marina Village Conference Ctr - 2.2 mi
  • LA Jolla - 3.1 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International Airport - 1.5 mi
Train stations
  • Coaster Old Town Station - 1350 ft

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Dining

  • All inclusive
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Leisure & Sports

  • Live entertainment
  • Garden area
  • Golf course

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Happy hour

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Free toiletries
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 25 Oct
Mo 26 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego